Skip to content

Top 20 Holders

Document date:  Thu 31 Oct 2002
Published:  Thu 31 Oct 2002 10:22:29
Document No:  149491
Document part:  A
Market Flag:  Y
Classification:  Top 20 shareholders

GOLD AURA LIMITED                             2002-10-31  ASX-SIGNAL-G

HOMEX - Brisbane                                                      

+++++++++++++++++++++++++
TOP TWENTY SHAREHOLDERS AS AT 28/10/2002
ORDINARY FP

NAME                                                  NUMBER      %

Union Capital Limited                             10,025,178    48.73
ANZ Nominees Limited                               2,658,128    12.92
Bell Potter Nominees Pty Ltd                         518,713     2.52
McNeil Nominees Pty Limited                          203,599     0.98
McNeil Nominees Pty Limited                          182,422     0.88
Austex Mining NL                                     165,953     0.80
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited                        137,154     0.66
Sepon (Australia) Pty Limited                        119,666     0.58
Bell Potter Nominees Pty Ltd                          88,105     0.42
Brislan Nominees Pty Ltd                              88,009     0.42
Gegenteil Investments Pty Limited                     68,169     0.33
John Wolton & Gwyneth Wolton                          55,664     0.27
Austex Mining NL                                      50,028     0.24
Dabvale Pty Limited                                   48,266     0.23
Walker Paddon Real Estate Pty Ltd                     47,933     0.23
Lance Anthony Kohl                                    42,384     0.20
Heinz Geisser-Glinz & Corinne Geisser-Glinz           40,000     0.19
Steiner Hanspeter                                     40,000     0.19
Peter Nicholas Pavliuk & Susan Roma Pavliuk           40,000     0.19
Rosa Snelling                                         40,000     0.19

TOTAL                                             14,659,371    71.26


TOP TWENTY SHAREHOLDERS AS AT 28/10/2002
OPTIONS 31/03/2005
                                                               
NAME                                                  NUMBER      %

Union Capital Limited                              6,008,000    65.41
ANZ Nominees Limited                                 472,883     5.14
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited                         83,501     0.90
Heinz Geisser-Glinz & Corinne Geisser-Glinz           60,000     0.65
Steiner Hanspeter                                     60,000     0.65
Rosa Snelling                                         60,000     0.65
Sepon (Australia) Pty Limited                         49,167     0.53
Russell Gordon Pugh                                   36,000     0.39
Gemma Therese Lambe & Jeal-Paul Lambe                 30,000     0.32
David Lohman                                          30,000     0.32
Stefen Markovich                                      30,000     0.32
Roger Schmidlin                                       30,000     0.32
Gegenteil Investments Pty Limited                     25,424     0.27
Christina Developments Pty Ltd                        22,500     0.24
Peter Nicholas Pavliuk & Susan Roma Pavliuk           20,000     0.21
Walker Paddon Real Estate Pty Ltd                     19,833     0.21
Toby Andrew Gray                                      18,000     0.19
Joy Allsworth                                         15,000     0.16
Graekimbar Pty Ltd                                    15,000     0.16
Audrey Joyce Maguire & Bruce William Maguire          15,000     0.16

TOTAL                                              7,100,308    77.30